Skip to content
Bishop O'Dowd
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@TBA
California Classic Tournament (Fresno, CA)
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Tamalpais High School
3:30pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
@James Logan High School
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@James Logan High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Tamalpais High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
Intrasquad
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@James Logan High School
2
TBD
Rugby: G/V
@TBA
Las Vegas 7s Tournament
TBD
Rugby: B/V
@TBA
Las Vegas 7s Tournament
10:00am
Baseball: B/Freshman
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
Doubleheader
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
CIF NorCal Division I Regional Semifinal
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@James Logan High School
CIF NorCal Division I Regional Semifinal
3
4
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Miramonte High School
5
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Metropolitan Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@TBA
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Mt Eden Park Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
Frosh-soph game
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
(Changed)
@Valley Christian High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@College Park High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Castro Valley Community Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
CIF NorCal Division I Regional Championship
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@College Park High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
6
TBD
Baseball: B/JV
@TBA
Open date to schedule an opponent
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Castro Valley Community Center
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Merritt College
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
5:15pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
8
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@
Freedom Tournament
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Freedom High School
Freedom Tournament
3:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Chabot College
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Tennyson High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Newark Memorial High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Las Lomas High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Golden 1 Center (Sacramento, CA)
CIF State Division I Championship
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Castro Valley Community Center
9
TBD
Rugby: B/JV
@TBA
vs. San Mateo Rugby Club
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@
Freedom Tournament
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@
Freedom Tournament
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@
Freedom Tournament
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Alameda High School
Nor-Cal Invitational Varsity Tournament
7:00am
Track: G/All Levels
@Merrill F. West High School
7:00am
Track: B/All Levels
@Merrill F. West High School
ALL event groups attend
10:00am
Baseball: B/Freshman
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
Doubleheader
1:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@College of Alameda
4:00pm
Rugby: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
vs. Harlequins (Sacramento) Rugby Club
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@College of Alameda
6:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
vs. San Mateo Rugby Club at Treasure Island
10
11
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@TBA
Delasalle Tournament
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
6:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
12
TBD
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Novato High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Piedmont Recreation Courts
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
Frosh/Soph Game
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Novato High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Alameda High School - New Gym
5:15pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Alameda High School - New Gym
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
13
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Merritt College
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Arroyo High School
Varsity Softball Field (North Field)
6:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
14
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Tilden Park
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
3:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Junipero Serra (San Mateo)
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Merritt College
3:30pm
Track: G/All Levels
@Burrell Field
Berkeley vs. Bishop O'Dowd Berkeley vs. San Leandro Arroyo vs. Encinal
3:30pm
Track: B/All Levels
@Burrell Field
Berkeley vs. Bishop O'Dowd Berkeley vs. San Leandro Arroyo vs. Encinal
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@College Prepatory
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Junipero Serra (San Mateo)
6:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
15
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@TBA
TBD
Track: G/All Levels
@Buchanan High School
TBD
Track: B/All Levels
@Buchanan High School
Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles/Throwers only
3:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Mills College
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Piedmont High - Witter Baseball Field
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@San Leandro High - Varsity Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Encinal High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
5:15pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Encinal High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Acalanes High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Newark Memorial High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
16
TBD
Rugby: G/V
@TBA
vs. River City/Solo Rugby Club
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Freedom High School
TBD
Track: G/All Levels
@Dublin High School
TBD
Track: B/All Levels
@Dublin High School
Dublin Distance Fiesta
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Acalanes High School
Frosh/Soph Game
17
18
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@San Leandro Ballpark
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hercules High School
5:30pm
Rugby: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
vs. Idaho
7:30pm
Rugby: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
vs. Idaho Rugby Club
19
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Merritt College
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@San Leandro High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Castro Valley Community Center
20
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Alameda/Chuck Corica
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Merritt College
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@San Leandro Ballpark
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Miramonte High School
Frosh/Soph
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Castro Valley Community Center
21
3:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@San Leandro High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Arroyo High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@San Leandro High School
6:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Oakland Tech High School
22
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@San Leandro Ballpark
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
4:45pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Piedmont High School - Witter Stadium
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Piedmont High School - Witter Stadium
7:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
vs. Vancouver
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Castro Valley Community Center
23
8:00am
Track: B/All Levels
@Laney College
OAL invite
10:00am
Rugby: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
3:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
24
25
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@TBA
Justin Siena Tournament
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
vs. Berkeley Rugby Club
26
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Merritt College
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Castro Valley High - Varsity Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Castro Valley High - Auxiliary Gym
5:15pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Castro Valley High - Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Clayton Valley High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Clayton Valley High School
27
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Sequoyah Country Club
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Alameda High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Castro Valley High - Varsity Field
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Castro Valley Community Center
28
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Metropolitan Golf Course
3:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Encinal High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@San Leandro High School
3:30pm
Track: G/All Levels
@Burrell Field
Alameda vs. San Leandro Alameda vs. Boshop O'Dowd Bishop O'Dowd vs. San Leandro Arroyo vs. San Lorenzo
3:30pm
Track: B/All Levels
@Burrell Field
Alameda vs. San Leandro Alameda vs. Boshop O'Dowd Bishop O'Dowd vs. San Leandro Arroyo vs. San Lorenzo
3:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
29
TBD
Track: G/All Levels
@Stanford University
TBD
Track: B/All Levels
@Stanford University
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Mt Eden Park Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Castro Valley High - Varsity Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Castro Valley Community Center
30
TBD
Baseball: B/Freshman
@Piedmont High - Witter Baseball Field
Doubleheader
TBD
Track: G/All Levels
@Stanford University
TBD
Track: B/All Levels
@Stanford University
9:30am
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Mather Sports Complex, 3755 Schriever Ave, Mather, CA 95655
12:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
NorCal Rugby Playoffs vs. TBD
12:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mather Sports Complex, 3755 Schriever Ave, Mather, CA 95655
3:30pm
Rugby: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
Quarter Finals
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics Master
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Fall Sports
Fall Sports
Upper & Lower Field Schedule
Upper Field Schedule
Lower Field Schedule
Gym Schedule
School Calendar
Class Schedule Days
School Events
Spring Sports
Summer Camps
Winter Sports
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?