Skip to content
Bishop O'Dowd
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mt. Eden High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mt. Eden High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/F/S
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mt. Eden High School
2
TBD
Rugby: G/V
@TBA
vs. Fresno Rugby Club
TBD
Rugby: B/JV
@TBA
vs. United Rugby Club
TBD
Rugby: B/V
@TBA
vs. United Rugby Club
9:00am
Soccer: G/Freshman
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
11:00am
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Burlingame High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Marys High School (Stockton)
2:00pm
Soccer: G/Freshman
@Acalanes High School
3
4
5
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Burrell Field
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Burrell Field
6
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph Notre Dame High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Castro Valley High - Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Castro Valley High - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/F/S
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Castro Valley High - Main Gym
7
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Sequoyah Country Club
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Castro Valley High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph Notre Dame High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Castro Valley High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Berkeley High - Donahue Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/F/S
@Berkeley High - Donahue Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/Freshman
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
9
8:00am
Volleyball: B/V
@Moreau Catholic High School
Jamboree
9:00am
Soccer: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Clayton Valley High School
10:00am
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Dublin High School
10:00am
Soccer: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
12:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dublin High School
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Dublin High School
1:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Freedom High School
5:00pm
Rugby: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
10
11
12
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Hayward High A-Hall
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hayward High A-Hall
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
NCS 1st Rd Playoffs
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benicia High School
NCS 1st Rd Playoffs
13
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
(Postponed)
@Metropolitan Golf Course
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
North Coast Section Playoffs - 1st Round
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Castro Valley Community Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
North Coast Section Division III Playoffs - 1st Round
14
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Marin Catholic High School
15
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
NCS Quarterfinal Playoff
6:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@De La Salle High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
NCS Quarterfinal Playoff
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Castro Valley Community Center
16
TBD
Rugby: G/V
@Menlo-Atherton High School
9:00am
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Liberty High School- Brentwood
9:30am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Davis High School
Davis Play Day
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Liberty High School- Brentwood
1:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Liberty High School- Brentwood
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Montgomery High School
North Coast Section Playoffs - Quarterfinals
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Santa Rosa High School
North Coast Section Playoffs - Quarterfinals
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
North Coast Section Division III Playoffs - Quarterfinal
17
18
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Alhambra High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Alhambra High School
19
3:30pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
@Archbishop Riordan High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Merritt College
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@San Leandro High - FTK Gym
5:15pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@San Leandro High - FTK Gym
20
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Berkeley - King Middle School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@California High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@College of Alameda
VANS
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Livermore High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
NCS Semifinal Playoff
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
NCS Semifinal Playoff
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Albany High School
North Coast Section Division III Playoffs - Semifinals
21
3:30pm
Track: G/All Levels
@California High School
3:30pm
Track: B/All Levels
@California High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
5:15pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
22
3:45pm
Swimming: All Levels
(Postponed)
@James Logan High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Livermore High School
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Arnold Field in Sonoma
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
23
8:00am
Track: G/All Levels
@Skyline High School
8:00am
Track: B/All Levels
@Skyline High School
10:00am
Rugby: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
vs. Danville Rugby Club
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
@Saint Mary's College High School
1:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Saint Mary's College High School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fairmont Field (Pacifica, CA)
Doubleheader
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dublin High School
NCS Playoffs - Championship
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dublin High School
NCS Division II Championship
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ygnacio Valley High School
North Coast Section Division III - Championship
24
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Freedom High School
VANS, Freedom Tournament, Varsity Only
25
TBD
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Freedom High School
VANS, Freedom Tournament- Varsity Only
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Claremont Country Club
6:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
vs. Oakland Wharthogs
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Castro Valley Community Center
26
3:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Golden Gate Park
Location: Beach Chalet Fields in San Francisco, CIF NorCal State Regional Playoffs - Rd. 1
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Alameda High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
(Changed)
@Tennyson High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
CIF NorCal Division I Regional Championships
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@San Leandro High - Main Gym
CIF NorCal Division I Regional Championships
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
27
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@TBA
Livermore Tournament (The Course at Wente Vineyards)
3:30pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Upper Field
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairmont Field (Pacifica, CA)
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Merritt College
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@College of Alameda
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Lower Field
28
3:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Sequoyah Country Club
3:30pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Laney College (Oakland, CA)
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairmont Field (Pacifica, CA)
3:30pm
Track: G/All Levels
@Hayward High School
3:30pm
Track: B/All Levels
@Hayward High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Foothill High School (Pleasanton)
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
5:15pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Bishop O'Dowd High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Laney College
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Laney College
CIF NorCal Division I Regional Championships
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Laney College
CIF NorCal Championships
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics Master
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Fall Sports
Fall Sports
Upper & Lower Field Schedule
Upper Field Schedule
Lower Field Schedule
Gym Schedule
School Calendar
Class Schedule Days
School Events
Spring Sports
Summer Camps
Winter Sports
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?